WAAC Champions

AUCTIONEERS

1989 Mike Lambert - Kirksville Missouri (San Antonio, Texas)

*1990 Ray Reams - London, Kentucky (San Antonio, Texas)

1991 Scott Adcock - Mt. Joy, Pennsylvania (Las Vegas, Nevada)

1992 Shane Ratliff - Chicago, Illinois (Kansas City, Missouri)

1993 Jeff Stokes - Port Orchard, Washington (Hollywood, Florida)

1994 Gene Radcliffe - Phoenix, Arizona (Minneapolis, Minnesota)

1995 Mark Buleziuk - Winnipeg Manitoba, Canada (Halifax Nova Scotia Canada)

1996 Neal Davis - Beebe, Arkansas (Springfield, Missouri)

1997 Paul Lund - Colorado Springs, Colorado (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)

1998 Kevin McGlothlen - Dotham, Alabama (Nashville, Tennessee)

1999 Clint Sherman - Lubbock, Texas (Denver, Colorado)

2000 Barry Wichert - Bethany, Oklahoma (Atlanta, Georgia)

*2001 Ray Holt - Monument, Colorado (Ft. Lauderdale, Florida)

2002 Jimmy Henry - Nashville, Tennessee (Dallas, Texas)

2003 John Nicholls - Fredericksburg, Virginia (Nashville, Tennessee)

2004 Pat Long - Brady, Texas (Chicago, Illinois)

2005 Spanky Assiter - Canyon, Texas (Dallas, Texas)

2006 Scott Goodhue – Calhan, Colorado (Ft. Worth, Texas)

2007 Craig Meier – Ennis, Texas (Denver, Colorado)

2008 Dan Schorno – Yelm, Washington (Spokane, Washington)

2009 Michael Adcock – York, Pennsylvania (Lock Haven, Pennsylvania)

2010 Charles Adcock – Newtown, Pennsylvania (Akron, Ohio)

2011 Brian Marshall – Mesa, Arizona (Sanford, Florida)

2012 Cheri Boots-Sutton – St. Joseph, Missouri (Sanford, Florida)

2013 Trey Gallaway – Belton, Texas (Waco, Texas)

2014 Ben DeBruhl – Fredericksburg, Virginia (Framingham, Massachusetts)

2015 Bobby D. Ehlert - Phoenix, Arizona (Las Vegas, Nevada)

2016 Michael Riggins - Somers, Connecticut (Columbia, Missouri)

RINGMEN

*1990 Shirley Jefferies – Memphis, Tennessee

1991 Paul Lund – Colorado Springs, Colorado

1992 Roy Stinnett – Joplin, Missouri

1993 Paul Lund – Colorado Springs, Colorado

1994 Billy Armstrong – Dotham, Alabama

1995 T.E. Mayo – Louisville, Kentucky

1996 Tris Heisten – Kansas City, Missouri

1997 Marc Lund - Denver, Colorado

1998 Joey Sherman - Lubbock, Texas

1999 Jimmy Henry - Nashville, Tennessee

2000 Ben Gunter - Boaz, Alabama

2001 Phil McCristal - Oshawa Ontario, Canada

2002 Wade Pierce - Bellville, Texas

2003 Steve Shelton – Barrie Ontario, Canada

2004 Dustin Taylor – Albertville, Alabama

2005 Jonathan McGuire - Denver, Colorado

2006 Bandy Assiter – Lubbock, Texas

2007 Vaughn Long – Byers, Colorado

2008 Phil Gee – Shelby, North Carolina

2009 Shawn Hagler – Platteville, Colorado

2010 Bobby McAdams – Martinsville, Indiana

2011 Marty Hill – South Coffeyville, Oklahoma

2012 Preston Hardee – Conway, South Carolina

2013 Bradley O’Leary – Weatherford, Texas

2014 Phillip Gee III – Shelby, North Carolina

2015 Sean Allen - Morrison, Colorado

2016 Aaron Brown - Lakeland, Florida


TEAM CHAMPIONS

1994
*Ray Holt - Monument, Colorado
Paul Lund - Colorado Springs, Colorado

1995
* Ray Holt (d) – Monument, Colorado
Steve Holt - Colorado Springs, Colorado

1996
Greg Rice - Coshocton, Ohio
T.E. Mayo - Louisville, Kentucky

1997
Paul Lund - Colorado Springs, Colorado
Marc Lund - Denver, Colorado

1998
Kevin McGlothen - Dotham, Alabama
Billy Armstrong - Dotham, Alabama

1999
Phillip Traylor - Clarksville, Tennessee
James Henry - Nashville, Tennessee

2000
Pat Long - Brady, Texas
Wade Pierce - Bellville, Texas

2001
Clint Sherman - Lubbock, Texas
Joey Sherman - Lubbock, Texas

2002
* Carl Rutland (d) - Statham, Georgia
Dustin Taylor - Albertville, Alabama

2003
Phil Faulkner - Uxbridge Ontario, Canada
Steve Shelton - Barrie Ontario, Canada

2004
No team competition was held

2005
Jeff Bynum - Attalla, Alabama
Dustin Taylor - Albertville, Alabama

2006
Doak Lambert – Coppell, Texas
Cody Long – Cedar Park, Texas

2007
Craig Meier – Ennis, Texas
Angie Meier – Ennis, Texas

2008
Casey Enlow – Sapulpa, Oklahoma
Bandy Assiter – Red Oak, Texas

2009
Craig Meier – Ennis, Texas
David Ray – Waxahachie, Texas

2010
Cheri Boots-Sutton – St. Joseph, Missouri
David Ray – Waxahachie, Texas

2011
Brian Marshall – Mesa, Arizona
Marty Hill – South Coffeyville, Oklahoma

2012
James Benton Pendleton – Salt Lick, Kentucky
Dustin Taylor – Albertville, Alabama

2013
Bill Zobel – Joplin, Missouri
Christine Strobietto – Jay, Oklahoma

2014
TJ Freije – Clayton, Indiana
Bobby McAdams – Martinsville, Indiana

2015
Scott Goodhue - Calhan, Colorado
Sean Allen - Morrison, Colorado

2016
Blake McDaniel - Tallassee, Alabama
Dustin Taylor - Albertville, Alabama

* denotes deceased